Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF Middle Distance, 23/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.7km, climb: 175m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:33:21
2 Marketa Novotna EUOC W 1996 00:34:18
3 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:34:23
4 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:34:33
5 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:35:09
6 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:35:41
7 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:36:39
8 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:36:55
9 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:36:56
10 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:37:05
11 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:37:07
12 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:37:20
13 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:38:36
14 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:38:54
15 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:39:51
16 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:40:38
17 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:41:07
18 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 00:41:25
19 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:41:27
20 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:41:39
21 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:41:42
22 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:42:06
23 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:42:10
24 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 00:42:20
25 Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 00:42:38
26 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:44:22
27 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 00:44:27
28 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:45:26
29 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:47:09
30 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 00:47:14
31 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:48:12
32 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:48:19
33 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:48:34
34 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:48:35
35 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 00:50:09
36 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 00:50:20
37 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:51:02
38 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:52:23
39 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:52:47
40 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:52:48
41 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:53:25
42 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:53:42
43 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 00:55:45
44 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 00:59:51
45 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:01:20
46 Graham Salway MAROC M 2002 01:03:16
47 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:07:06
48 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:12:38
49 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:13:07
50 Luc Basanta EUOC W 1996 01:14:58
51 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:16:58
- Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:41:30
- Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:45:10
- Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 00:55:43
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54