Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9, 23/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 2.9km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.52 + (119.34 x (1,457.57 - T)) / 323.60
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 00:15:31 1295
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:16:06 1282
3 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:16:39 1270
4 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:16:52 1265
5 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:17:19 1255
6 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:17:32 1250
7 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:17:43 1246
8 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:18:00 1240
9 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:18:03 1239
10 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:18:10 1236
11 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:18:19 1233
12 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:18:36 1226
13 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:18:48 1222
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:18:48 1222
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:51 1221
16 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:18:54 1220
17 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:19:15 1212
18 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:19:35 1205
19 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:19:35 1205
20 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:19:39 1203
21 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:19:53 1198
22 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:20:16 1190
23 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:20:29 1185
24 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:20:31 1184
25 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 00:20:40 1181
26 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:20:46 1179
27 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:20:53 1176
28 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:21:12 1169
29 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:21:28 1163
30 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:21:29 1163
31 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:21:42 1158
32 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:21:43 1158
33 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:21:49 1155
34 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:21:53 1154
35 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:21:53 1154
36 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:22:07 1149
37 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:22:27 1141
38 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:22:34 1139
39 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:22:36 1138
40 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:22:36 1138
41 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:22:39 1137
42 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:22:45 1135
43 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:22:46 1134
44 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:22:49 1133
45 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:22:49 1133
46 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:22:51 1132
47 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:22:52 1132
48 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:22:58 1130
49 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:22:58 1130
50 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:23:00 1129
51 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:23:07 1127
52 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:23:12 1125
53 Stuart Thompson MOR M 1976 00:23:26 1120
54 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:23:26 1120
55 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:23:26 1120
56 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:23:47 1112
57 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:23:58 1108
58 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:24:08 1104
59 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:24:29 1096
60 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 00:24:43 1091
61 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:24:52 1088
62 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:25:17 1079
63 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:25:28 1075
64 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 00:25:30 1074
65 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:25:52 1066
66 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:25:59 1063
67 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:26:03 1062
68 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 00:26:07 1060
69 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:26:07 1060
70 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:26:11 1059
71 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:26:20 1055
72 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:26:58 1041
73 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:27:00 1041
74 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:27:02 1040
75 Andy McNamara M 1977 00:27:43
76 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:27:58 1019
77 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:28:00 1018
78 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:28:04 1017
79 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:28:12 1014
80 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 00:28:12 1014
81 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 00:28:23 1010
82 Jeremy Huthwaite GRAMP M 1968 00:28:27 1009
83 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:28:55 998
84 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:29:15 991
85 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:29:51 978
86 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:29:55 976
87 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:30:12 970
88 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 00:30:20 967
89 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:30:51 955
90 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:31:34 940
91 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:31:38 938
92 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:32:10 926
93 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:32:16 924
94 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:32:31 919
95 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:32:45 913
96 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:32:49 912
97 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:32:51 911
98 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:33:00 908
99 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 00:34:22 878
100 David Summers INVOC M 1961 00:34:51 867
101 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:34:53 866
102 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:36:18 835
103 Elanor McNamara W 1977 00:37:04
104 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 00:37:34 807
105 Elizabeth Sloan MAROC F 1970 00:42:41 694
106 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:43:54 667
107 Alan MacGregor ESOC M 1953 00:59:14 327
- James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:33:00
- Alison Stewart ECKO F 1961 00:42:44
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109