Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

European City Race Tour - Liverpool, 06/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk/wp/liverpool-city-race-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 3.8km, 16 controls)
Point calculations
845.03 + (140.10 x (2,555.48 - T)) / 665.34
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | N


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:30:04 1003
2 Kari Pedersen IL TYRV F 1949 00:30:10
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:30:35 997
4 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 00:30:58 992
5 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:32:22 974
6 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:33:33 959
7 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:33:43 957
8 Guyonne Petit ASMBCO F 1954 00:34:12
9 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:34:40 945
10 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:36:29 922
11 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:36:42 919
12 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:37:30 909
13 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:37:53 905
14 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:37:56 904
15 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 00:39:08 889
16 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:40:19 874
17 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:40:39 870
18 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:40:46 868
19 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:41:08 863
20 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:42:28 847
21 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:42:29 846
22 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:42:45 843
23 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:43:11 838
24 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:44:19 823
25 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:44:50 817
26 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:45:08 813
27 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:46:26 796
28 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:47:32 783
29 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:48:35 769
30 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:52:09 724
31 Madeleine Dieudonne ASMBCO F 1949 00:54:17
32 Hilary May OD F 1954 00:54:58 689
33 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:56:21 671
34 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:05:36 554
35 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:06:12 547
36 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:21:40 351
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:28:07
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37