Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO Regional Event - Rivelin, 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/679-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 220m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,034.70 + (85.80 x (4,262.33 - T)) / 721.75
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:40:17 1254
2 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:48:19 1197
3 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:50:17
4 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:52:59 1163
5 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:53:39 1159
6 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:54:07 1155
7 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:54:32 1152
8 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:55:18 1147
9 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:56:52
10 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:00:23 1111
11 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:00:32 1110
12 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:01:29 1103
13 Thomas Doyle SYO M 2000 01:01:41 1101
14 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:01:42 1101
15 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:02:02 1099
16 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:03:03 1092
17 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:03:10 1091
18 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:03:17 1090
19 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:03:27
20 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:03:35 1088
21 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:04:55 1078
22 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:05:37 1073
23 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 01:05:59 1071
24 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:06:10 1069
25 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:06:24 1068
26 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:06:42 1066
27 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:06:50 1065
28 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:07:26 1060
29 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:08:07 1056
30 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 01:08:34 1052
31 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:09:41 1044
32 Megan Smith HALO F 1988 01:10:45 1037
33 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 01:10:59 1035
34 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:11:48 1029
35 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:11:54 1029
36 Alasdair Hutt SYO M 1994 01:12:25 1025
37 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:12:41 1023
38 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:13:23 1018
39 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:13:24 1018
40 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:14:23 1011
41 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:14:49 1008
42 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:14:57 1007
43 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:16:23 997
44 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:17:35 988
45 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:17:52 986
46 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:19:17 976
47 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:19:18 976
48 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:19:40
49 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:19:43 973
50 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:20:30 967
51 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:21:30 960
52 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:22:32 953
53 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:23:12 948
54 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:24:19 940
55 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:26:21 925
56 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:27:03 921
57 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:27:05 920
58 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:28:33 910
59 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:29:04 906
60 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:34:30 867
61 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:39:25 832
62 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:44:18 797
63 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:45:50 787
64 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:59:09 692
65 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:11:28 604
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:41:08
- Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 00:51:01
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:18:07
- Richard Gover EBOR M 1979 01:08:59
- Alex Forrest ret SYO 12:00:00
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70