Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common), 12/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/937/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Point calculations
1,082.04 + (127.07 x (4,402.77 - T)) / 1,108.22
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:34 1246
2 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 00:50:45 1238
3 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:51:57 1229
4 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:53:49 1217
5 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:54:17 1213
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:55:06 1208
7 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:55:56 1202
8 Marcus White SOC M 1967 00:58:10 1187
9 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:59:10 1180
10 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:59:12 1180
11 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:59:17 1179
12 Christophe Pige NGOC M 1971 01:00:34 1170
13 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:00:54 1168
14 Alex Fielding HH M 01:01:29
15 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:02:02 1160
16 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:03:28 1150
17 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:03:32 1150
18 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:03:57 1147
19 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:04:20 1144
20 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:04:36 1142
21 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:28 1136
22 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:05:34 1136
23 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 01:06:06 1132
24 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:06:11 1132
25 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:06:13 1131
26 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:06:14 1131
27 Joe House SO M 1954 01:06:16 1131
28 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:07:31 1122
29 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:07:38 1122
30 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:07:40 1121
31 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:07:54 1120
32 David Watkins BADO M 01:08:01
33 Andy Lennard TVOC M 1975 01:08:55 1113
34 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:09:07 1111
35 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:10:19 1103
36 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:11:00 1098
37 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:11:11 1097
38 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:11:16 1097
39 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:11:27 1095
40 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:12:07 1091
41 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:12:12 1090
42 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:13:24 1082
43 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:14:11 1077
44 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:15:20 1069
45 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:17:29 1054
46 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:19:24 1041
47 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:21:45 1024
48 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:23:19 1014
49 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:23:49 1010
50 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:24:03 1009
51 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:25:29 999
52 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:26:25 992
53 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:28:19 979
54 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:30:01 968
55 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:30:54 962
56 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:31:15 959
57 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:31:22 958
58 Laurie Rose BADO M 1953 01:32:08 953
59 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:32:53 948
60 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:33:05 946
61 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:39:35 902
62 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:42:08 884
63 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:49:09 836
64 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:49:36 833
65 Michael White MV M 1937 02:51:02 410
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:45:08
- Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:49:27
- Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:58:33
- James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:00:43
- Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:19:03
- Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:26:19
- Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:27:58
- Daniel Stuart-Smith M 01:36:35
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73