Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common), 12/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/937/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Point calculations
982.67 + (91.88 x (3,402.95 - T)) / 613.52
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:35:11 1176
2 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:39:45 1135
3 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:39:48
4 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:40:12 1131
5 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:41:48 1117
6 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:43:33 1101
7 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:43:53 1098
8 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:44:47 1090
9 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:46:14 1077
10 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:46:36 1074
11 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:46:43 1073
12 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:46:46 1072
13 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:47:10 1068
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:47:57 1061
15 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:48:28 1057
16 Bo Oqvist BKO M 00:48:47
17 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:49:00 1052
18 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:49:04 1051
19 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:49:34 1047
20 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:49:52 1044
21 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:16 1032
22 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:51:19 1031
23 alan jones BKO M 1967 00:51:55 1026
24 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:51:59 1025
25 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:52:53 1017
26 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:52:54 1017
27 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:53:12 1014
28 Carol House SO F 1956 00:53:50 1009
29 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:54:38 1001
30 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:54:53 999
31 Trevor Etherington BKO M 1959 00:55:34 993
32 Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 00:55:59
33 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:56:35 984
34 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:56:45 982
35 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:56:58 980
36 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:57:04 980
37 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:57:19 977
38 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:57:56 972
39 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:58:19 968
40 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 00:58:37 966
41 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:59:18 959
42 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:59:31 958
43 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:59:48 955
44 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:59:48 955
45 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 01:00:09 952
46 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:00:30 949
47 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:00:40 947
48 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:01:02 944
49 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:01:27 940
50 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:04:41 911
51 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:04:52 909
52 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:05:00 908
53 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:05:08 907
54 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:05:22 905
55 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:06:50 892
56 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:07:00 890
57 Bev Hall BADO F 1964 01:07:47 883
58 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:07:50 883
59 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:10:21 860
60 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:10:57 855
61 Ian Simm M 01:11:30
62 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:11:37 849
63 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:11:53 846
64 Anders Hedin Motala M 01:12:37
65 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:14:02 827
66 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:18:10 790
67 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:19:44 776
68 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:24:41 731
69 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 01:26:50 712
70 Martine & Solange De Carvalho IND F 01:40:24
- Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:43:53
- Brian Burt BKO M 1963 00:52:01
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72