Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1, 22/09/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 7 (length: 3.8km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
835.73 + (121.37 x (3,971.64 - T)) / 918.97
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:38:09 1058
2 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:44:49 1005
3 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:45:21 1001
4 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:45:55 996
5 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:29 992
6 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:48:15 978
7 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:49:24 969
8 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:52:32 944
9 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:53:32 936
10 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:55:44 919
11 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:57:04 908
12 ALICE PARFITT BOK F 1995 00:58:19 898
13 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:58:22 898
14 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:58:43 895
15 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 00:59:55 885
16 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:01:50 870
17 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:03:15 859
18 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:03:44 855
19 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:03:47 855
20 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:04:38 848
21 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:04:59 845
22 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:05:01 845
23 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:06:59 829
24 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:07:38 824
25 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:08:20 819
26 Anderson Debbie BOK 01:09:16
27 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:09:49 807
28 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:10:09 804
29 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:10:25 802
30 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:11:18 795
31 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:14:43 768
32 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:15:54 759
33 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:17:01 750
34 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:17:21 747
35 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:19:07 733
36 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:19:27 731
37 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:20:10 725
38 Anne Saunders NWO F 1951 01:23:25 699
39 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:24:23 692
40 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:26:31 675
41 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:36:41 594
42 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:37:59 584
43 Julie Burchett NWO F 1950 01:41:45 554
44 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:44:53 529
45 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:48:19 502
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45