Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Thame Urban Event, 09/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 7.3km, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.26 + (81.20 x (3,473.27 - T)) / 479.26
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:44:38 1315
2 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:47:12 1289
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:47:59 1281
4 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:48:08 1279
5 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:48:20 1277
6 James Errington HH M 1997 00:48:56 1271
7 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:49:41 1264
8 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:49:44 1263
9 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:50:12 1258
10 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:50:21 1257
11 Andrew Marshall TVOC M 1979 00:52:34 1234
12 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:54:39 1213
13 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:55:56 1200
14 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:56:13 1197
15 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:56:30 1194
16 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:56:49 1191
17 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 00:56:58 1190
18 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 00:57:36 1183
19 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:59:16 1166
20 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:59:31 1164
21 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:59:31 1164
22 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:00:00 1159
23 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 01:00:06 1158
24 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:00:44 1151
25 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:02:00 1138
26 Andreas Frisk TVOC M 1983 01:02:03 1138
27 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:02:42 1131
28 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:03:13 1126
29 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:03:56 1119
30 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:05:08 1107
31 Mark Tarrant IND M 1987 01:05:57
32 Daniel Parslow IND 01:06:22
33 Katie Truelove Adam Nightingale IND 01:06:57
34 Tautvydas Stubrys IND M 1985 01:08:31
35 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:09:03 1067
36 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:09:29 1062
37 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 01:12:02 1036
38 Andy Cotgreave Ind M 1972 01:14:09
39 David Newman IND 01:15:44
40 Mark Rogerson IND M 1974 01:15:46
41 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:16:08 995
42 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 01:17:36 980
43 David Hope IND 01:47:57
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:52:26
- Brad Sutherland mp Austra M 1981 01:03:20
- Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 01:09:20
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46