Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 11/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bestw18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
960.72 + (126.08 x (4,160.00 - T)) / 1,079.27
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:40:27 1163
2 James Bennett WCH M 1986 00:40:38 1162
3 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:42:08
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:44:32 1135
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:47:53 1111
6 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:50:12 1095
7 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:51:20 1087
8 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:53:02 1075
9 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:54:11 1067
10 David Turner DVO M 1970 00:54:39 1064
11 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:54:46 1063
12 Kim Buxton DVO F 00:55:18
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:55:41 1056
14 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:56:07 1053
15 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:56:49 1048
16 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:57:05 1047
17 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:28 1044
18 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:57:47 1042
19 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:59:03 1033
20 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:59:14 1032
21 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:00:36 1022
22 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:01:05 1019
23 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:01:39 1015
24 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:03:12 1004
25 Hebe Parr DVO F 1995 01:06:07 983
26 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:06:27 981
27 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:06:47 979
28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:08:03 970
29 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:08:06 969
30 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:08:24 967
31 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:08:31 966
32 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:08:47 965
33 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:11:11 948
34 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:11:37 945
35 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:11:41 944
36 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:13:39 930
37 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:14:54 922
38 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:14:56 921
39 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:15:24 918
40 Holly Haywood LOG F 1992 01:16:21 912
41 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:17:24 904
42 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:17:27 904
43 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:18:23 897
44 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:19:33 889
45 John Middler OD M 1952 01:20:02 886
46 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:21:14 877
47 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:21:39 874
48 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:23:18 863
49 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:24:32 854
50 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:27:18 835
51 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:31:02 809
52 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:31:31 805
53 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:39:30 749
54 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:41:44 734
55 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:48:14 688
56 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:50:33 672
57 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:14:58 501
- John Mather LOG M 1970 00:49:52
- Tommaso Riccone ret IND M 01:46:51
- Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:56:14
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60