Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 15m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,085.51 + (71.02 x (3,742.47 - T)) / 590.90
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:49:47
2 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:50:43 1170
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:51:21 1165
4 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:51:26 1164
5 Anne Straube W 1978 00:51:33
6 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:51:39 1163
7 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:52:18 1158
8 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:52:50 1154
9 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:52:58 1153
10 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:12 1152
11 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:53:51 1147
12 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:54:25 1143
13 Mark Spendlove M 1973 00:55:20
14 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:55:32 1135
15 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:55:43 1134
16 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:03 1131
17 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 00:56:07 1131
18 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:58:22 1114
19 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:58:22 1114
20 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:58:30 1113
21 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:58:37 1113
22 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:58:59 1110
23 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:59:53 1103
24 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:59:54 1103
25 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:59:59 1103
26 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:00:10 1101
27 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:25 1092
28 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:01:42 1090
29 Hugh Lachlan LEI M 1965 01:02:38 1084
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:03:48 1075
31 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:03:51 1075
32 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:05:03 1066
33 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:06:42 1054
34 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:08:44 1040
35 Jillian Baker W 1973 01:11:00
36 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:12:17 1014
37 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:12:23 1013
38 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:14:16 1000
39 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:15:55 988
40 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:17:24 977
41 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:17:25 977
42 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:19:20 963
43 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:24:37 925
44 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:25:06 922
45 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:27:03 908
- Andrew Stuart M 1983 00:53:27
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46