Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 10m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
989.48 + (92.07 x (3,342.95 - T)) / 574.13
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:36:09 1178
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:42:28 1117
3 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:43:12 1110
4 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:43:38 1106
5 Richard Windsor LEI M 1962 00:43:59 1102
6 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:45:30 1088
7 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:45:43 1086
8 Robert Bood LEI M 1965 00:45:45 1085
9 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:46:48 1075
10 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:47:41 1067
11 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:48:12 1062
12 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:48:14 1061
13 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:48:44 1057
14 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:48:59 1054
15 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:49:23 1050
16 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:28 1050
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:49:30 1049
18 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:49:36
19 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:50:04 1044
20 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:50:11 1043
21 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:50:15 1042
22 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:50:21 1041
23 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:50:44 1037
24 John Worth LEI M 1965 00:50:48 1037
25 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:03 1034
26 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:51:54 1026
27 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:52:15 1023
28 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:52:20 1022
29 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:52:23 1022
30 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:52:33
31 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:52:54 1017
32 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:53:27 1011
33 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:53:45 1008
34 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:54:03 1006
35 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:54:05 1005
36 Roger Devey M 1953 00:54:13
37 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:54:43 999
38 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:54:47 998
39 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:54:54 997
40 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:55:06 995
41 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:55:07 995
42 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:55:31 991
43 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 00:55:52 988
44 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:56:19 984
45 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:56:54 978
46 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:57:00 977
47 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:57:04 976
48 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:58:54 959
49 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:57 958
50 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:59:00 958
51 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:59:10 956
52 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:00:21 945
53 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:02:21 926
54 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:03:57 910
55 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:05:50 892
56 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:05:52 892
57 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:07:01 881
58 Mark Glover SMOC M 1981 01:07:31 876
59 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:07:41 874
60 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:08:05 870
61 John Ward OD M 1945 01:08:35 866
62 Philip May OD M 1952 01:10:21 849
63 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:12:40 826
64 Anne Cunningham DVO F 1966 01:13:56 814
65 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:18:55 766
66 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:20:17 753
67 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:26:10 696
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:59:58
- Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:10:34
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69