Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.57 + (99.70 x (4,411.57 - T)) / 1,171.38
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:44:01 1156
2 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:44:18 1155
3 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:45:34 1148
4 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:46:08
5 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:47:11 1140
6 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:47:46
7 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:49:59 1126
8 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:51:14 1119
9 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:53:49 1106
10 Andis Ozols M 1983 00:54:39
11 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:55:16 1099
12 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:55:45 1096
13 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:56:29 1093
14 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:56:41 1092
15 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:57:02 1090
16 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:57:40 1087
17 Bella Williams SN F 1998 00:58:22 1083
18 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 00:59:26 1078
19 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 00:59:57 1075
20 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:00:30 1072
21 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:02:06 1064
22 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 01:02:23
23 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:02:29 1062
24 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:02:49 1060
25 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:03:14 1058
26 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:03:16 1058
27 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:03:22 1057
28 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:04:39 1051
29 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:05:31 1046
30 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:05:55 1044
31 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:06:01 1044
32 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:08:22 1032
33 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:10:12 1023
34 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:10:40 1020
35 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 01:11:11
36 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:11:23 1017
37 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:44 1015
38 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:13:24 1006
39 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:13:26 1006
40 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:13:38 1005
41 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:14:33 1000
42 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:14:51 999
43 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:16:38 990
44 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:16:42 989
45 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:16:45 989
46 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:18:28 980
47 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:18:41 979
48 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:20:06 972
49 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:23:44 953
50 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:24:50 948
51 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:25:31 944
52 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:26:58 937
53 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:27:19 935
54 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:33:24 904
55 John Ward OD M 1945 01:35:03 896
56 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:40:02 870
57 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:41:34 862
58 Pillip Lunn M 1968 01:45:09
59 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:48:52 825
60 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:52:51 805
61 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:52:55 804
62 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:56:39 785
63 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:03:18 751
64 Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 02:18:01 676
- Karen Williams LOG F 1969 00:55:38
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:37:23
- John Middler OD M 1952 01:43:36
- Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:45:56
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 02:01:47
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69