Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Urban League 2018, 19/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk/Result/2018/LINCOLN18/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.73km, climb: 50m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.40 + (95.75 x (3,060.83 - T)) / 488.56
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:38:25 1212
2 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:38:58 1205
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:42:07 1168
4 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:42:58 1158
5 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:44:05 1145
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:44:17 1143
7 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:44:40 1138
8 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:44:50 1136
9 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:45:09 1132
10 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:45:10 1132
11 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:45:29 1128
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:46:25 1117
13 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:47:00 1111
14 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:47:12 1108
15 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:48:05 1098
16 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:49:22 1083
17 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:49:26 1082
18 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:49:58 1076
19 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:51:19 1060
20 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:53:00 1040
21 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 00:55:36 1009
22 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:57:41 985
23 Jillian Barker NOC F 1973 00:57:56 982
24 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:58:14 979
25 Stephen Wells LOG M 1958 00:58:35 974
26 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:59:47 960
27 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:59:58 958
28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:00:26 953
29 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:01:59 934
30 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:02:19 930
31 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:02:21 930
32 Nick Lyons LOG M 1954 01:09:12 850
33 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:11:49 819
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:44:51
- Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:51:33
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35