Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Urban League 2018, 19/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk/Result/2018/LINCOLN18/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.35km, climb: 60m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
952.62 + (101.42 x (2,657.58 - T)) / 443.85
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:31:52 1123
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:33:54 1095
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:34:42 1084
4 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:35:20 1075
5 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:36:25 1061
6 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:36:38 1058
7 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:37:44 1043
8 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:37:58 1039
9 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:38:07 1037
10 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 00:38:21 1034
11 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:38:46 1028
12 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:38:51 1027
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:39:21 1020
14 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:39:41 1016
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:39:57 1012
16 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:40:53 999
17 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:42:30 977
18 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:42:32 977
19 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:43:46 960
20 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:43:58 957
21 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:44:14 953
22 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:45:35 935
23 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:45:46 932
24 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:45:48 932
25 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:46:10 927
26 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:46:20 925
27 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 00:46:33 922
28 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:46:45 919
29 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:47:04 915
30 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:47:18 911
31 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:47:39 907
32 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:48:00 902
33 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:48:20 897
34 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:48:36 894
35 John Middler OD M 1952 00:49:17 884
36 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:51:06 859
37 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:51:13 858
38 Alison Douglas IND W 1968 00:52:15
39 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:54:31 812
40 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:59:18 747
41 Kiyoko Naish DVO F 1959 00:59:19 747
42 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:00:11 735
43 Ann Marsh NOC 01:03:45
44 Geoff Holmes HALO M 1948 01:06:09
45 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:07:28 635
46 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:16:38 509
- John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:00:47
- Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:05:31
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48