Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018 & Park Series 5, 25/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.16 + (124.66 x (3,748.52 - T)) / 855.58
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:44:13 1244
2 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:45:57 1229
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:46:18 1226
4 Robert Neal RAFO M 1986 00:46:20 1225
5 Karl Webster M 1973 00:48:07
6 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:48:17 1208
7 Richard Bromfield RAFO M 1983 00:49:08 1201
8 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:50:07 1192
9 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:50:25 1190
10 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:50:30
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:51:19 1182
12 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:54:26 1154
13 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:54:51 1151
14 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:55:09 1148
15 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:55:34 1145
16 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:55:37 1144
17 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:56:05 1140
18 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:56:05 1140
19 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:56:15 1139
20 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:57:28 1128
21 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:58:50 1116
22 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:59:03 1114
23 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:59:19 1112
24 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:59:55 1107
25 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:00:14 1104
26 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:02:01 1088
27 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:02:07 1087
28 Richard Naish M 1968 01:02:22 1085
29 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:03:04 1079
30 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:03:16 1077
31 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:03:39 1074
32 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:03:51 1072
33 Christopher Churchman RAFO M 1994 01:04:07 1070
34 Alan Billington M 1973 01:04:49
35 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:05:50 1055
36 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:06:33 1049
37 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:08:51 1028
38 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:09:08 1026
39 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:10:16 1016
40 Robert Baptista RAFO M 1981 01:10:22 1015
41 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:11:23 1006
42 Des Fletcher NWOC M 1962 01:11:24 1006
43 Jillian Barker NOC F 1973 01:12:11 999
44 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:14:12 982
45 Feargus Rice M 1983 01:17:59
46 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:19:44 933
47 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:26:12 877
48 Adam Fowler RAFO M 1981 01:35:40 794
49 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 02:02:27 560
50 Celia Chadburn W 1948 02:03:35
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50