Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/byron18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
941.75 + (101.94 x (4,312.13 - T)) / 952.86
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:41:37
2 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:42:20 1131
3 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:48:07 1094
4 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 00:48:26 1092
5 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:48:55 1089
6 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:50:10 1081
7 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:52:00 1069
8 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:52:04 1069
9 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:54:35 1053
10 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:55:33 1046
11 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:57:49 1032
12 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:57:50 1032
13 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:59:08 1023
14 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:59:29 1021
15 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:59:38 1020
16 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:59:59 1018
17 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:01:07 1011
18 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:01:23 1009
19 John Cage IND M 01:02:10
20 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:02:54 999
21 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:03:40 994
22 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:05:28 983
23 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:06:21 977
24 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:06:37 975
25 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:06:37
26 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:06:58 973
27 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:09:50 955
28 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:09:53 954
29 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:10:06 953
30 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:12:30 938
31 John Ward OD M 1945 01:12:44 936
32 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 01:12:48 936
33 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:13:01 934
34 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:13:08 934
35 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:14:32 925
36 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:15:10 921
37 John Middler OD M 1952 01:15:28 919
38 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:15:35 918
39 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:15:44 917
40 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:17:41 904
41 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:18:21 900
42 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:19:03 896
43 Hebe Parr DVO F 1995 01:23:27 867
44 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:27:42 840
45 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:28:37 834
46 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:28:47 833
47 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:29:19 830
48 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:31:05 818
49 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:37:09 779
50 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:37:43 776
51 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:38:07 773
52 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:41:33 751
53 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:46:02 722
54 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:53:16 676
- Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 00:35:44
- Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:51:05
- Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:27:23
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57