Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Stowe Park Middle Distance, 12/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5.9km, climb: 110m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,152.94 + (77.36 x (2,587.34 - T)) / 355.05
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:28:34 1343
2 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:34:20 1268
3 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:35:16 1256
4 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:35:49 1248
5 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:36:41 1237
6 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:36:51 1235
7 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:37:20 1229
8 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:37:31 1226
9 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:37:47 1223
10 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:38:06 1219
11 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 00:38:17 1216
12 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:38:18 1216
13 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:38:25 1214
14 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:38:53 1208
15 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:39:06 1206
16 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:39:19 1203
17 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 00:39:45 1197
18 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:39:48 1196
19 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:40:20 1189
20 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:40:37 1186
21 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:41:03 1180
22 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 00:41:04 1180
23 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:41:43 1171
24 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:42:04 1167
25 Velina Valova STAG F 1993 00:42:11 1165
26 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:42:14 1165
27 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:42:34 1160
28 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 00:43:42 1145
29 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:43:44 1145
30 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:43:51 1143
31 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:44:07 1140
32 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:44:09 1140
33 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:44:28 1135
34 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:44:45 1132
35 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:45:32 1121
36 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:45:34 1121
37 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:45:35 1121
38 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:45:50 1118
39 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:45:58 1116
40 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:46:37 1107
41 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:48:35 1082
42 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:48:39 1081
43 Nerijus Tatarunas SMOC M 1985 00:48:41 1080
44 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:49:05 1075
45 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:49:28 1070
46 Agne Suksteryte SMOC F 1978 00:51:14 1047
47 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:51:44 1040
48 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:52:02 1036
49 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 00:52:12 1034
50 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:53:07 1022
51 Tony Harden HH M 1963 00:53:49 1013
52 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:55:20 993
53 Tracy Brown 00:55:23
54 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:57:06 970
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:33:54
- Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:37:05
- Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:59:27
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57