Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Stowe Park Middle Distance, 12/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 90m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
927.38 + (139.52 x (2,824.15 - T)) / 577.35
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:31:33
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:32:14 1143
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:32:56 1132
4 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:36:03 1087
5 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:37:38 1064
6 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:37:50 1061
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:38:39 1049
8 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:39:16 1041
9 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:39:17 1040
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:40:07 1028
11 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:40:15 1026
12 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:40:39 1020
13 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:40:55 1017
14 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:41:47 1004
15 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:41:52 1003
16 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:42:14 998
17 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:42:15 997
18 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:42:15 997
19 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:42:22 996
20 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:42:48 989
21 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:42:54 988
22 Phil M'Caw HH M 1963 00:42:57
23 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:15 983
24 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:43:39 977
25 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:43:49 975
26 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:44:10 969
27 Alex Pembery SMOC M 2001 00:45:38 948
28 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:45:42 947
29 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:45:44 947
30 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:46:41 933
31 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:46:51 931
32 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:47:11 926
33 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:47:12 925
34 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:47:44 918
35 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:48:08 912
36 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:48:43 903
37 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:49:15 896
38 Alejandro Srango Echeverri M 1997 00:49:19
39 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:49:24 894
40 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:47 888
41 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:50:28 878
42 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:51:36 862
43 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:51:40 861
44 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:51:52 858
45 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 00:52:12 853
46 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:52:29 849
47 John Middler OD M 1952 00:52:48 844
48 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:52:51 844
49 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 00:53:17 837
50 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 00:53:28 835
51 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:55:59 798
52 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:58:43 758
53 James Verity IND M 1978 01:00:46
54 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:01:06 724
55 Patrick Chapman NOR M 1943 01:02:46
56 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:04:16 678
57 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 01:04:36 673
58 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:05:35 659
59 Alec Maldar SMOC M 1959 01:08:52 611
60 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:12:15 562
61 Sara Sanchez Lopez W 1997 01:13:05
62 Janet Pembery SMOC F 1962 01:17:12 490
63 Alice Pearce W 2006 01:21:28
64 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:27:01 348
65 Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 01:30:26 299
- Stephen Jackson BOF M 1958 00:45:18
- Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:59:28
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67