Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday League, 06/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/sherrards-6-january-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
881.58 + (162.75 x (2,948.65 - T)) / 816.12
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:28:46
2 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:31:15 1096
3 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:32:28 1081
4 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:34:33 1056
5 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:35:42
6 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:37:01 1027
7 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:37:24 1022
8 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:37:54 1016
9 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:40:23 986
10 Melanie Hilton HH F 1975 00:41:03 978
11 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:41:20 975
12 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1968 00:41:46
13 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:41:54
14 Peter Errington HH M 1998 00:43:08
15 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:45:21 927
16 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:46:55 908
17 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:48:12 893
18 Hugh Wiltshire HH M 1947 00:49:08 882
19 Jennie Soulsby HH W 1978 00:49:32
20 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 00:49:54 873
21 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:50:50 861
22 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:54:11 821
23 Stephan Haefele HH M 1968 00:54:38
24 Neville Young HH M 1957 00:56:17 796
25 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 00:56:48
26 John Harris WAOC M 1946 00:58:05 775
27 Dave Norman CHIG M 1957 01:02:38 720
28 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:05:10 690
29 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:08:34 649
30 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:15:01 572
31 Bethan Amos IND W 2004 01:16:10
32 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:17:29 543
33 Emma Crump IND W 1968 01:19:08
34 Karen Cleveland Marwick IND W 1963 01:19:14
35 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:22:40 480
36 Barbara Wiltshire HH F 1948 01:27:54 418
- Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:41:30
- Kate Hawks HH W 1978 00:47:33
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38