Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL), 20/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.2km, climb: 55m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
987.09 + (146.38 x (2,709.23 - T)) / 746.75
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:29:08 1176
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:31:13 1151
3 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:32:54 1131
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:32:57 1131
5 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:33:58 1119
6 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:34:27 1113
7 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:34:40 1110
8 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:36:28 1089
9 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:36:47 1086
10 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:37:13 1080
11 David Fisher MV M 1953 00:37:45 1074
12 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:37:55 1072
13 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:37:57 1072
14 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:38:19 1068
15 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:39:01 1059
16 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:39:17 1056
17 Charlie-Hannah Levitt-Wright IND 00:39:24
18 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:40:08 1046
19 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:40:18 1044
20 Carol House SO F 1956 00:40:54 1037
21 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:41:01 1036
22 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:41:36 1029
23 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:44:35 994
24 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:45:26 984
25 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:46:28 972
26 Stuart Reid IND M 1988 00:47:49
27 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:48:11 951
28 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:48:44 945
29 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:49:06 941
30 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:49:39 934
31 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:49:43 933
32 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:49:52 932
33 Philip May OD M 1952 00:50:22 926
34 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 00:50:56 919
35 John Ward OD M 1945 00:51:17 915
36 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:51:30 912
37 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:52:01 906
38 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:56:50 850
39 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 00:57:19 844
40 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:59:25 819
41 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 00:59:42 816
42 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:00:21 808
43 Janet Crookes IND F 1959 01:04:49
44 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:07:31 724
45 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:20:46 568
46 Wendy Kent SMOC F 1960 01:22:22 549
47 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:31:29 442
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:38:21
- Daniel Hatton TVOC M 1983 00:41:01
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49