Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Night Championships (UKOL), 24/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2018-results/southern-nights/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M60,M65,W16,W18,W45,W50,W55) (length: 5km, climb: 105m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.31 + (77.27 x (3,863.69 - T)) / 833.61
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,M55,W20,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL 4 (M70,M75,M80,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) | 5


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:44:33 1191
2 Sgt Dan Cox RLC Short 1 M 1997 00:45:10
3 Lt Jamie Pearson RE SHORT 1 M 1997 00:46:51
4 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:47:11 1176
5 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:47:17 1175
6 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:48:26 1169
7 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:48:30
8 Maj Tim Gilbert RE SHORT 1 M 1983 00:48:36
9 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:50:10 1159
10 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:50:25 1158
11 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:50:44 1156
12 Lt Col James Rhodes RLC Short 1 M 1978 00:50:57
13 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:51:03 1155
14 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:51:48 1150
15 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:53:28 1141
16 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 00:53:41 1140
17 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:54:07 1137
18 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:54:24 1136
19 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 00:54:35 1135
20 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:54:36
21 WO1 Darren Nolan REME Short 1 M 1978 00:54:37
22 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:54:54 1133
23 Sgt DEVIN DEJAGER RA SHORT 2 M 1997 00:55:04
24 Maj Darren Clarke REME Short 2 M 1973 00:55:18
25 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:55:56 1127
26 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:56:01 1127
27 Lt Col ANDREW SOUTHBY RA Short 1 M 1968 00:56:17
28 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:56:37 1124
29 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 00:56:58 1122
30 Lt Ralph Churcher REME Short 1 M 1997 00:57:14
31 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:57:25 1119
32 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 00:57:50 1117
33 Capt Al Harris RAPTC Short M 1978 00:58:12
34 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 00:59:00 1110
35 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:59:03 1110
36 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:59:30 1108
37 Capt Daryl Murphey RE SHORT 1 M 1978 01:01:00
38 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:01:06 1099
39 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:01:07 1099
40 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:01:19 1097
41 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:01:33 1096
42 Sgt Andy Lennox Infantry Short M 1983 01:01:33
43 Capt Matt Dean RLC Short 2 M 1997 01:01:46
44 LCpl Sagar Gurung RLC Short 2 M 1997 01:02:08
45 Maj MARTIN SMITH RA Short 1 M 1973 01:02:17
46 Maj Steve Collinson RAPTC SHORT M 1968 01:02:29
47 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 01:02:32 1091
48 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:03:21 1086
49 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:03:50 1083
50 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:04:14 1081
51 Lt Col KEVIN FITCHETT RA Short 1 M 1963 01:04:35
52 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:04:57 1077
53 Maj Alex Harris RE SHORT 2 01:05:02
54 Sgt Andrew Gordon RSigs Short 1 M 1983 01:06:04
55 Lt Col John Kay AMS Short M 1963 01:06:47
56 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:07:12 1065
57 WO2 Sean Byrne RA SHORT 2 01:07:50
58 UTSHAB SINGH RANA WCH M 1993 01:08:44 1056
59 WO2 Nigel Wells RE Short 2 M 1983 01:09:10
60 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:09:31 1052
61 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:09:33 1052
62 Lt Col Scott Vardy AGC Short M 1973 01:09:45
63 Capt Richard Dixon RSigs Short 1 M 1997 01:09:55
64 Lt Col Andrew Robertson REME Short 2 M 1978 01:12:12
65 WO2 AARON TRAYNOR RA Short 2 M 1983 01:12:30
66 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:15:24 1019
67 Lt Col Katie Badham-Thornhill REME Short 2 W 1978 01:15:45
68 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:15:53 1016
69 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:15:54 1016
70 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:19:47 995
71 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:19:51 994
72 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:21:05 987
73 Andrew Game BAOC M 1970 01:21:25 986
74 Col Terry Robson AGC Short M 1968 01:21:54
75 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:22:32 979
76 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:23:58 971
77 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:23:58 971
78 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:24:50 967
79 SSgt Lee Doak RLC Short 2 M 1978 01:25:14
80 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:25:28 963
81 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:27:22 953
82 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:27:39 951
83 Sig Gam Gurung RSigs Short 2 M 1997 01:28:28
84 Sgt Daniel Hitchen REME Short 1 M 1997 01:30:25
85 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:31:14 931
86 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:31:43 928
87 Capt Seamus Reid AMS Short M 1997 01:38:22
88 Capt Miles Cuff AGC Short M 1997 01:39:07
89 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:39:37 884
90 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:59:48 772
91 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 02:04:39 745
- Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:36:23
- 2Lt Oscar Maynard RE SHORT 3 00:57:04
- Capt Michelle Scott REME Short 2 W 1997 01:01:24
- Col Ed Heal REME Short 1 M 1968 01:01:38
- Capt Joe Begley RLC Ind M 1997 01:08:57
- Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:11:44
- Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:13:28
- Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:32
- WO2 Mac Philpott Infantry Short M 1963 01:17:21
- Cpl Rusal Thapa RE SHORT 2 01:20:13
- Callum McColl BAOC M 1992 01:37:25
- SSgt Robin Harrison RAPTC SHORT M 1997 01:49:49
- Bdr RYAN NOORDALLY RA Short 2 M 1983 02:03:59
- Spr Gobinda Rana RE Short 3 M 1997 02:09:53
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105