Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/home/results/clyde-compass-sport-cup-scottish-heat-17th-march-dunrodhill/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 Green Women (length: 4.6km, climb: 170m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,011.33 + (117.11 x (4,101.07 - T)) / 929.95
Other courses: 1 Brown | 10 Super Vet Short Green | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 6 Green Men | 7 Veterans Short Green | 8A Junior Men (Green) | 8B Junior Women (Short Green) | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women | Light Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:44:04 1195
2 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:45:25 1185
3 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:46:27 1177
4 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:48:41 1160
5 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:50:06 1149
6 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:51:01 1142
7 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:51:27 1139
8 Heather Thomson W 1974 00:53:13
9 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:54:50 1113
10 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:54:59
11 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:58:15 1088
12 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:59:02 1082
13 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:00:44 1069
14 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:04:55 1037
15 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:05:36 1032
16 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:07:52 1015
17 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 01:08:59 1007
18 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:10:11 997
19 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:12:06 983
20 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:13:41 971
21 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:13:47 970
22 Melanie Cushing W 1974 01:14:07
23 Diane Mailer ECKO F 1967 01:14:46 963
24 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:15:46 955
25 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:18:37 934
26 Leigh Murray W 1964 01:21:04
27 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 01:21:38 911
28 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:23:38 896
29 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:24:17 891
30 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:24:27 890
31 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:26:45 872
32 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:27:12 869
33 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:32:28 829
34 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:32:51 826
35 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:33:53 818
36 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:35:08 809
37 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:42:53 750
38 saartje drijver ELO F 1966 01:43:45 744
- Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:26:56
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39