Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.7km, climb: 205m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,079.63 + (101.55 x (4,464.40 - T)) / 988.50
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men | Junior Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Super Vet St Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:45:57 1255
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:46:52 1249
3 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:49:08 1235
4 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:51:48 1219
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:55:00 1199
6 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:56:04 1193
7 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:56:46 1188
8 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:57:49 1182
9 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:59:00 1175
10 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:02:10 1155
11 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:04:15 1142
12 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:04:47 1139
13 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:04:52 1138
14 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:05:05 1137
15 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:05:18 1136
16 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:06:02 1131
17 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:06:11 1130
18 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:06:47 1127
19 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:07:10 1124
20 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 01:07:40 1121
21 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:08:41 1115
22 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:13:37 1085
23 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:15:29 1073
24 James Thomas COBOC M 1988 01:15:36 1072
25 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:16:23 1067
26 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:16:50 1065
27 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:17:44 1059
28 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:18:04 1057
29 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:18:33 1054
30 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:19:58 1045
31 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:20:59 1039
32 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 01:21:57 1033
33 jonathan whilock POTOC M 1966 01:26:13 1007
34 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:28:12 995
35 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:28:54 990
36 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:30:30 980
37 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:31:22 975
38 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:32:37 967
39 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:33:57 959
40 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:36:36 943
41 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:37:11 939
42 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:38:07 933
43 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:39:29 925
44 Ian Ankers POTOC M 1949 01:40:54 916
45 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:42:31 906
46 Dale Colclough POTOC M 1959 01:54:33 832
- Drew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 01:29:43
- Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:41:12
- Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:40:43
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49