Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.6km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,044.17 + (109.58 x (3,351.14 - T)) / 958.16
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Veterans Short Green | Junior Men | Junior Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Super Vet St Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:38:34 1163
2 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:40:56 1147
3 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:41:03 1146
4 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:41:11 1145
5 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:41:26 1143
6 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:43:17 1130
7 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:43:48 1127
8 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:44:25 1123
9 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:45:43 1114
10 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:46:35 1108
11 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:47:15 1103
12 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:47:28 1102
13 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:48:48 1093
14 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:49:50 1085
15 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:49:55 1085
16 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:51:14 1076
17 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:51:21 1075
18 Andy Heath OD M 1956 00:51:32 1074
19 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:52:03 1070
20 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:52:11 1069
21 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:52:16 1069
22 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:52:46 1065
23 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:52:53 1065
24 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:52:59 1064
25 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:54:25 1054
26 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 00:55:49 1044
27 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:56:27 1040
28 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:59:20 1020
29 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:00:24 1013
30 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:00:47 1010
31 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:00:51 1010
32 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:01:33 1005
33 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:04:05 988
34 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:05:19 979
35 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:05:48 976
36 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:06:08 974
37 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:09:57 947
38 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:10:26 944
39 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:10:27 944
40 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:14:34 916
41 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:16:26 903
42 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:18:23 890
43 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 01:20:11 877
44 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:21:32 868
45 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:24:41 846
46 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:25:22 842
47 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:31:39 799
48 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:48:39 682
- Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 00:47:15
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:45:46
- Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:06:30
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51