Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Blue Women (length: 7km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,061.76 + (102.21 x (4,508.67 - T)) / 861.25
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men (Senior) | 7 Short Green | 8a Junior Men (Green) | 8b Junior Women (Short Green) | 9a Orange Men | 9b Orange Women | 10 Super Veteran (Short Green) | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:50:02 1241
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:53:00 1219
3 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:55:22 1203
4 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:55:39 1201
5 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:58:44 1179
6 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:59:13 1175
7 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:03:00 1148
8 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:04:14 1139
9 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:04:17 1139
10 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:04:46 1136
11 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 01:06:09 1126
12 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 01:06:10 1126
13 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:09:39 1101
14 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:15:26 1060
15 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:16:22 1053
16 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:17:31 1045
17 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:18:04 1041
18 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:21:35 1016
19 Winona Shaw LEI F 1993 01:22:19 1011
20 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 01:23:18 1004
21 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 01:23:20 1003
22 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 01:25:57 985
23 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:26:12 983
24 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:26:46 979
25 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:27:25 974
26 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:29:52 957
27 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 01:31:10 948
28 Holly Haywood LOG F 1992 01:32:59 935
29 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:34:25 925
30 Sanna Menzano NOC F 1978 01:36:09 912
31 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:40:17 883
32 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:44:06 856
33 Leah Stuart EPOC F 1976 01:49:38 816
34 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:52:49 794
35 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 02:19:41 602
36 Claire Newey DVO F 1979 02:33:11 506
- Megan Smith HALO F 1988 01:34:16
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37