Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/compasssport-cup-qualifying-round-roundhill/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 5.2km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
948.99 + (140.35 x (3,636.38 - T)) / 1,102.61
Other courses: Blue Women | Blue Men | Short Brown | Brown | Green Men | Sh Green Veterans | Green Jnr Men | Sh Green Jnr Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Sh Green Super Vets | Light Green EOD | Yellow EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:36:42 1132
2 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:40:13 1105
3 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:41:27 1095
4 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:44:57 1069
5 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:46:16 1059
6 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 00:46:27 1057
7 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:47:10 1052
8 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:47:58 1046
9 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:48:03 1045
10 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:48:52 1039
11 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:49:04 1037
12 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:49:38 1033
13 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:50:14 1028
14 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:51:05 1022
15 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:51:09 1021
16 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:52:42 1009
17 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:55:02 992
18 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:55:04 991
19 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:55:46 986
20 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:56:41 979
21 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:57:15 975
22 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:00:42 948
23 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:03:20 928
24 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:04:25 920
25 Jenny Jones NWO F 1967 01:07:23 897
26 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:08:13 891
27 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:09:55 878
28 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:10:15 875
29 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:11:28 866
30 Jane Smith WIM F 1967 01:13:46 848
31 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 01:19:23 806
32 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:19:42 803
33 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:24:20 768
34 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 01:41:30 637
35 Lynn Wilson WIM F 1963 01:44:32 614
36 Janet Thirkell SARUM F 1965 01:46:47 596
37 deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:51:27 561
38 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 02:15:39 376
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38