Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/compasssport-cup-qualifying-round-roundhill/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 5.4km, climb: 65m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,050.84 + (98.31 x (2,952.97 - T)) / 555.48
Other courses: Blue Women | Blue Men | Short Brown | Brown | Green Women | Sh Green Veterans | Green Jnr Men | Sh Green Jnr Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Sh Green Super Vets | Light Green EOD | Yellow EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:36:11 1189
2 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:36:33 1185
3 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:38:19 1167
4 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:39:46 1151
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:40:36 1142
6 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:41:06 1137
7 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:43:08 1115
8 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:43:47 1109
9 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:44:59 1096
10 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:45:40 1089
11 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:45:51 1087
12 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:46:07 1084
13 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:46:15 1082
14 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:46:40 1078
15 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:47:28 1069
16 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:47:40 1067
17 Jim Graham WIM 00:48:49 1055
18 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:48:52 1055
19 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:49:01 1053
20 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 00:50:22 1039
21 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:50:38 1036
22 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:51:05 1031
23 Phil Hall SARUM M 1953 00:51:30 1027
24 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:53:27 1006
25 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:54:26 995
26 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:54:37 993
27 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 00:55:39 983
28 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:59:11 945
29 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:59:26 942
30 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:59:29 942
31 David Lane SN M 1952 00:59:41 940
32 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:01:35 920
33 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 01:02:19 912
34 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:02:45 907
35 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 01:04:05 893
36 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:07:45 854
37 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:08:23 847
38 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:13:13 796
- Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:47:37
- Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:55:45
- David Livingstone NWO M 1955 01:04:08
- Neil Johnson NWO M 1957 01:05:45
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42