Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SE League Event, 19/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=724

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 170m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.28 + (95.95 x (4,824.13 - T)) / 1,044.04
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:52:05 1231
2 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:57:11 1203
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:58:01 1199
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:59:08 1193
5 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 01:00:37
6 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:02:05 1176
7 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:02:22 1175
8 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:03:09 1170
9 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 01:03:42 1167
10 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:04:21 1164
11 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:04:21 1164
12 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:04:27 1163
13 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 01:07:24 1147
14 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 01:08:29 1141
15 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:10:34 1130
16 Martha Paton SN F 1991 01:17:13 1093
17 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:17:20 1092
18 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:17:49 1090
19 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:19:29 1080
20 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:19:41 1079
21 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:20:14 1076
22 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:20:21 1076
23 Richard Bostock DFOK M 1964 01:20:48 1073
24 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:22:01 1066
25 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:22:20 1065
26 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:22:23 1064
27 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:23:01 1061
28 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:23:20 1059
29 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:24:39 1052
30 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:24:54 1050
31 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:26:51 1040
32 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:27:50 1034
33 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:28:11 1032
34 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:28:50 1029
35 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:33:19 1004
36 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:35:04 994
37 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:37:12 983
38 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:39:08 972
39 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:41:20 960
40 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:41:54 957
41 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:43:00 951
42 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:56:04 879
43 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 02:16:37 765
- Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:42:03
- Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:13:13
- Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:13:43
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46