Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SE League Event, 19/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=724

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 160m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,004.40 + (83.17 x (5,140.63 - T)) / 887.13
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:04:30 1124
2 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:08:20 1102
3 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:09:13 1097
4 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:10:46 1088
5 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:11:09 1086
6 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:11:56 1082
7 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:12:12 1080
8 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:12:24 1079
9 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:12:49 1077
10 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:15:09 1064
11 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:15:53 1059
12 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:16:51 1054
13 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:18:30 1045
14 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:20:53 1031
15 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:22:36 1022
16 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:24:55 1009
17 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:25:23 1006
18 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:25:25 1006
19 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:25:57 1003
20 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:28:15 990
21 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:28:28 989
22 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:30:46 976
23 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:32:26 966
24 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:32:37 965
25 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:33:13 962
26 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:33:24 961
27 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:33:25 961
28 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:40:31 921
29 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:45:37 892
30 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:51:50 857
31 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:55:51 835
32 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:58:38 819
33 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 02:07:39 768
- Chris McDonald MV M 1942 02:06:34
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34