Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of London Race, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/lcr2019results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 12.2km, 33 controls)
Point calculations
1,233.01 + (62.57 x (3,893.42 - T)) / 457.62
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:50:16 1353
2 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:53:55 1323
3 Andris Gailis AUSEKLI M 1998 00:54:01
4 Juste Raimbault SLOW M 1989 00:54:04 1322
5 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:54:05 1322
6 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:54:21 1319
7 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:54:31 1318
8 Duncan Currie GARINGA M 00:54:58
9 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:55:03 1314
10 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 00:56:49 1299
11 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:58:00 1290
12 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:58:08 1288
13 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:58:10 1288
14 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:58:15 1287
15 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:58:15 1287
16 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:58:28 1286
17 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:59:25 1278
18 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:59:39 1276
19 Marc Escolar Garcia SLOW M 1987 01:00:46 1267
20 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:01:29 1261
21 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:01:38 1260
22 Alexandre Lemaistre COBS (C M 1998 01:01:51
23 Mindaugas Lekaveckas TAKAS M 1998 01:01:55
24 Graham Law ORION H M 1984 01:02:04
25 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:02:06 1256
26 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:02:20 1254
27 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:03:05 1248
28 Rihards Gailis AUSEKLI M 2002 01:03:31
29 James Errington HH M 1997 01:03:37 1243
30 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:03:37 1243
31 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 01:03:56 1241
32 Andrés Del Bustio ASTUR E M 1998 01:04:11
33 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:05:10 1231
34 Mark Prior SAN DIE M 1979 01:05:53
35 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 01:05:57 1224
36 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:06:04 1223
37 Rob Blair M 1979 01:06:24
38 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:06:38 1219
39 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:07:54 1208
40 Hugo Rodríguez González CIUDAD M 1998 01:07:55
41 Andrew Fargus M 1979 01:08:02
42 Matijs Loeckx OMEGA M 2002 01:08:20
43 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:08:36 1203
44 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:08:38 1202
45 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:09:33 1195
46 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 01:09:49 1193
47 Nicolas Poulain COBS (C M 1979 01:10:09
48 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:10:48 1185
49 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:11:02 1183
50 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:11:03 1182
51 Gediminas Romančikas TAKAS M 1998 01:11:15
52 Sebastian Wild COBS (C M 1998 01:12:11
53 David Thompson SLOW M 1989 01:12:15 1173
54 Rob Smart BKO M 1973 01:12:37 1170
55 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 01:12:51 1168
56 Hugh Hurley M 1984 01:13:33
57 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:13:39 1161
58 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 01:13:44 1160
59 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:15:01 1150
60 Tom Devine SAX M 1983 01:15:10 1149
61 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:15:36 1145
62 Paul Vriend M 1998 01:15:51
63 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:16:05 1141
64 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:16:40 1136
65 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 01:17:30 1130
66 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 01:17:46 1127
67 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:18:05 1125
68 Simon Oates BAOC M 2002 01:18:17 1123
69 Harry Cross ALTAIR M 1998 01:19:07
70 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 01:20:32 1105
71 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:23:02 1084
72 Ben Brown M 1998 01:23:10
73 Matthew Dawe M 1998 01:24:02
74 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 01:27:06 1051
75 Owen Hughes M 1979 01:34:31
76 Jay Hayter F 1974 01:50:48
- Donatas Kontautas OK MOSS M 1984 01:06:45
- James Yule SO M 2003 01:15:00
- Justin Gillet CO LIè M 2002 01:22:42
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79