Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of London Race, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/lcr2019results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 10.8km, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,130.65 + (104.60 x (4,136.90 - T)) / 714.11
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Petter Andreas Bergh MALVIK M 1979 00:46:57
2 Tero Heikkilä PAIMION M 1969 00:48:26
3 Eric Roller JäRFä M 1969 00:50:13
4 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 00:50:22 1294
5 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:50:41 1291
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:50:52 1290
7 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:51:00 1288
8 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:52:06 1279
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:52:20 1277
10 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:52:43 1273
11 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:52:49 1272
12 Tommy Skarbo RAUMAR M 1979 00:53:57
13 Frederik Loeckx OMEGA M 1974 00:54:27
14 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:54:51 1255
15 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:56:01 1244
16 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:56:15 1242
17 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:56:15 1242
18 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 00:56:32 1240
19 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:57:11 1234
20 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:57:17 1233
21 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:57:36 1230
22 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:58:02 1227
23 Remigio Rodríguez Enrique CIUDAD M 1969 00:58:10
24 Albert Davi Recasens CLUB OR M 1969 00:58:51
25 Liam Drew NZ M 1979 00:58:54
26 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:59:04 1218
27 Guillaume Orsal RAID TR M 1979 00:59:33
28 Chris Beecham LOK M 1969 01:00:02
29 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:00:06 1208
30 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:00:11 1208
31 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:00:47
32 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:01:32 1196
33 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:01:44 1194
34 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:02:59 1183
35 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:03:01 1183
36 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:03:45 1176
37 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:03:54 1175
38 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:03:59 1174
39 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:04:21 1171
40 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:04:27 1170
41 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:04:39 1168
42 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:04:51 1167
43 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:56 1166
44 Priit Överus MERCURY M 1969 01:05:20
45 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:05:40 1159
46 Quentin Gillet CO LIè M 1979 01:06:05
47 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:06:13 1155
48 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 01:06:28 1152
49 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:07:03 1147
50 Simon Webster SLOW M 1978 01:07:09 1146
51 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:17 1145
52 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:07:18 1145
53 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:08:13 1137
54 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:08:37 1134
55 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:09:16 1128
56 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:09:40 1124
57 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:09:45 1124
58 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:09:47 1123
59 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:10:00 1121
60 Manuele Alessio Calderon FIRENZE M 1979 01:10:00
61 Benedicto Santos ASTUR E M 1979 01:10:10
62 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:10:21 1118
63 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:10:35 1116
64 Martin Schaffner OLK PIZ M 1969 01:10:36
65 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 01:10:55 1113
66 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:11:07 1112
67 Lauri Tarlap LSF PT M 1979 01:11:07
68 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:11:13 1111
69 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:11:16 1110
70 Espen Fyhn Nilsen STAVANG M 1969 01:11:17
71 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:11:23 1109
72 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:11:24 1109
73 Laszlo Szocs HSP M 1959 01:11:28
74 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 01:11:31 1108
75 César Menéndez ASTUR E M 1974 01:12:02
76 Guy Connelly BOF M 1977 01:12:08 1103
77 Stu Elford M 1979 01:12:24
78 Josep Maria Nogues Llevat CLUB MO M 1979 01:12:59
79 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:14:20 1083
80 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:14:25 1083
81 John Lawson SLOW M 1971 01:14:38 1081
82 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:15:24 1074
83 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:15:34 1072
84 Glen Slade M 1969 01:15:56
85 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:16:20 1066
86 Gabor Acs ZALAEGE M 1974 01:16:38
87 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:17:05 1059
88 Martin Vojvodik SKOB OS M 1974 01:17:28
89 Markus Moerth OLT-TRA M 1979 01:17:32
90 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:17:51 1052
91 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:19:44 1036
92 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:20:23 1030
93 Michael Tothill M 1974 01:21:03
94 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:21:22 1022
95 Pablo Banciella Álvaro ASTUREX M 1979 01:21:33
96 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:21:47 1018
97 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:22:05 1015
98 Marc Arnardi BALISE M 1969 01:22:59
99 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:23:26 1003
100 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:23:31 1003
101 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:24:00 998
102 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:25:21 987
103 Danny Chan HALO M 1974 01:26:06 980
104 Simon Beames SO M 1970 01:26:40 975
105 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:28:32 959
106 Green BAOC M 1979 01:31:17
107 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 01:31:48 930
108 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:31:58 928
109 Maxim Zorin INDEPEN M 1979 01:33:11
110 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:34:03 910
111 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:36:07 892
112 Richard Connelly BOF M 1975 01:36:43 887
113 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:38:26 872
114 Manuel Tamargo Fernandez ASTUR E M 1969 01:46:22
115 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 02:33:29 388
- Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:55:20
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:19:58
- Anthony Rodot M 1974 01:46:11
- Phil Arnold TVOC M 1974 02:00:25
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119