Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of London Race, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/lcr2019results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 4.7km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
804.84 + (105.27 x (3,335.37 - T)) / 704.60
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:37:01 971
2 Siri Økstad ODDERSJ F 1954 00:38:47
3 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:39:22 950
4 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:40:23 941
5 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:41:06 935
6 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:42:48 919
7 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:43:23 914
8 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:46:17 888
9 Anne Lundmark JOK F 1949 00:47:16
10 Ann-Britt Göransson ALMBY I F 1954 00:47:40
11 Inger Nergaard ANDEBU F 1954 00:47:56
12 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:48:19 870
13 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 00:48:28 869
14 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:49:00 864
15 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:49:51 856
16 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:50:29 851
17 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:50:33 850
18 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:51:39 840
19 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:51:52 838
20 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:53:11 826
21 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:54:17 817
22 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:54:46 812
23 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:54:47 812
24 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:56:00 801
25 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:00:07 764
26 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:01:30 752
27 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:02:31 743
28 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:02:50 740
29 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:03:33 733
30 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 01:04:00 729
31 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:04:40 723
32 JILLIAN DEVINE SOC F 1969 01:07:37
33 Elisabeth Roed ANDEBU F 1954 01:08:35
34 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:10:10 674
35 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:14:18 637
36 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:19:07 594
37 Sheila Gold WSX F 1954 01:19:18 592
38 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:20:43 580
39 Maria São João CLAC F 1954 01:28:41
40 Gunvor Blakstad ODDERSJ F 1954 01:44:29
- Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:54:17
- Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:07:48
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42