Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND), 22/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 110m, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:29:58
2 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:31:38
3 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:32:16
4 Tom Raftery HH M 00:32:42
5 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:33:08
6 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:35:19
7 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:35:34
8 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:35:50
9 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:38:32
10 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:38:40
11 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:39:23
12 Johanna Michl OUOC F 00:40:16
13 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:40:24
14 Luke Naylor IND M 00:40:45
15 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:41:54
16 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:43:00
17 Jac Cross IND M 00:43:07
18 Mark Chapman SO M 00:43:13
19 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:44:42
20 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 00:44:53
21 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:45:29
22 Robert Kenny TVOC M 1968 00:46:10
23 Andy Lennard TVOC M 00:46:18
24 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:47:41
25 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:50:44
26 Mike Salter IND M 00:50:47
27 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 00:51:24
28 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:51:48
29 Imants Lindermanis IND M 00:51:48
30 Bryan Gamblin IND M 00:51:53
31 Bill Child TVOC M 00:53:28
32 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:54:39
33 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:55:23
34 Dave Newman IND M 00:55:35
35 Anna Fowler BOF F 1999 00:56:42
36 Simon Patterson TVOC M 00:57:04
37 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 00:58:04
38 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:59:30
39 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:01:31
40 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:03:06
41 Hermeet Gill IND F 01:03:16
42 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:03:34
43 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:10:53
44 Daniel Stuart-Smith IND M 01:12:24
45 Kathy Klaka FVO F 01:16:24
46 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:16:58
47 Matthew Rice IND M 01:35:34
48 Sarah Walker M 01:49:14
49 Lisa Rossiter-Kidd IND F 01:57:37
- Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:27:27
- Sascha Noar HH M 1970 01:07:51
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51