Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Norwich Urban, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.1km, climb: 70m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,013.75 + (164.59 x (3,526.83 - T)) / 805.92
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:42:23 1215
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:42:50 1209
3 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:43:33 1200
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:45:07 1181
5 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:47:05 1157
6 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:48:08 1144
7 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:50:35 1114
8 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:50:42 1113
9 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:50:46 1112
10 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:50:47 1112
11 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:53:06 1083
12 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:53:07 1083
13 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:53:31 1078
14 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:53:51 1074
15 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:53:52 1074
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:54:16 1069
17 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:56:32 1041
18 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 00:58:12
19 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:59:50 1001
20 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:00:37 991
21 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:01:15 983
22 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:01:22 982
23 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:02:52 964
24 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:03:52 951
25 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:04:42 941
26 Fergus Stirling NOR M 1959 01:08:32 894
27 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:15:39 807
28 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:22:20 725
29 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:28:36 648
30 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 01:30:08 630
31 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:30:21 627
32 Rod & Joy Glenister IND 01:36:53
- James Crawford GO M 1955 00:41:59
- Michael Chopping RAFO M 1959 00:54:11
- Andrew Willington NOR M 1958 00:54:58
- Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:59:59
- Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:05:20
- John Duffield HH M 1947 01:09:50
- Catherine Curtis WAOC W 1968 01:30:04
- Benjamin Potter IND M 1997 01:30:23
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40