Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC National Event Weekend , 19/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 6.04km, climb: 300m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,269.00 + (63.46 x (3,388.03 - T)) / 658.86
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:39:39 1366
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:39:52 1365
3 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:43:54 1342
4 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:43:54 1342
5 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:44:13 1340
6 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:45:29 1332
7 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:45:36 1332
8 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:46:44 1325
9 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:47:06 1323
10 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:48:22 1316
11 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:49:32 1309
12 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 00:50:42 1302
13 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:50:45 1302
14 Jack Wright LOC M 1998 00:51:12 1299
15 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:51:41 1297
16 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:52:36 1291
17 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:53:07 1288
18 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:54:03 1283
19 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:54:08 1282
20 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:54:35 1280
21 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:54:39 1280
22 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:54:42 1279
23 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:54:48 1279
24 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:54:48 1279
25 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 00:55:25 1275
26 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:55:39 1274
27 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:57:32 1263
28 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:58:22 1258
29 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:58:28 1257
30 Sam Stead WCOC M 1989 00:59:35 1251
31 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:01:44 1239
32 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:02:18 1235
33 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:02:23 1235
34 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:02:44 1233
35 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:04:01 1225
36 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:04:07 1225
37 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:07:50 1203
38 Richard Hunt BOF M 1973 01:08:12 1201
39 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 01:09:54 1191
40 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:10:28 1188
41 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:16:07 1155
42 Anna Mackenzie MDOC F 1996 01:24:38 1106
43 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:26:41 1094
44 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:32:31 1061
45 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:32:51 1059
- Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:04:18
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46