Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Rocket Weekend Sprint Event, 15/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 3.7km, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,177.42 + (117.38 x (1,726.43 - T)) / 351.69
Other courses: B | C | D


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:20:34 1342
2 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:21:10 1330
3 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:21:41 1319
4 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:23:00 1293
5 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:23:26 1284
6 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:23:53 1275
7 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:24:46 1258
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:25:01 1253
9 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:25:32 1242
10 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:25:55 1235
11 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 00:25:59 1233
12 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:26:01 1233
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:26:30 1223
14 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:26:47 1217
15 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:27:17 1207
16 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:28:10 1190
17 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:28:13 1189
18 Rob Moody POTOC M 1990 00:28:40 1180
19 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:29:06 1171
20 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 00:29:15 1168
21 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:29:46 1158
22 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:30:10 1150
23 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:30:32 1142
24 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:30:50 1136
25 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 00:31:39 1120
26 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:33:20 1086
27 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:33:57 1074
28 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:34:01 1072
29 Nick Wild M 1977 00:36:29
30 Ruth Beresford W 1996 00:38:06
31 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:39:34 961
32 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:39:46 957
33 Brian Williams DEE M 1971 00:43:15 888
34 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:45:56 834
35 Clare Sanders NOC F 1979 00:47:48 796
36 David Hurrell DEE M 1984 00:48:53 775
- Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:25:08
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37