Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 22/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/british-night-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M18,M45,M50,W21) (length: 8.3km, climb: 300m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,202.88 + (82.38 x (4,765.86 - T)) / 1,137.10
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 5 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL 7 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 8 (M80,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:54:03 1313
2 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:54:14 1312
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:54:44 1310
4 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:55:23 1307
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:58:28 1294
6 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:59:31 1289
7 James Yule SO M 2003 01:01:22 1281
8 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:03:21 1273
9 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:05:02 1265
10 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:05:10 1265
11 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:05:32 1263
12 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:05:54 1262
13 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:06:11 1260
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:06:51 1258
15 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:07:11 1256
16 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:07:24 1255
17 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:07:24 1255
18 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:07:35 1254
19 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:09:24 1246
20 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:10:19 1242
21 James Errington HH M 1997 01:10:28 1242
22 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:10:31 1242
23 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:11:07 1239
24 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:11:16 1238
25 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:12:27 1233
26 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:12:34 1233
27 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:12:57 1231
28 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:13:04 1231
29 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:16:31 1216
30 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:16:51 1214
31 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:19:23 1203
32 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:19:55 1201
33 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:20:40 1198
34 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:21:15 1195
35 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:21:56 1192
36 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:27:06 1170
37 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:27:37 1167
38 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:28:45 1162
39 Jack Redvers Harris BOF M 1992 01:29:46 1158
40 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:36:48 1127
41 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:37:20 1125
42 Eleanor Johnstone BOF F 1994 01:38:34 1120
43 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:41:18 1108
44 James Woods RAFO M 1997 01:47:58 1079
45 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:49:02 1074
46 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:50:35 1067
47 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:50:42 1067
48 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:52:30 1059
49 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:53:13 1056
50 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:58:11 1034
51 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 02:01:10 1021
52 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:04:56 1005
- Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:30:09
- Laura Bosomworth BOK F 1998 01:31:40
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54