Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 22/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/british-night-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M65,W18,W45,W50) (length: 5.7km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.81 + (78.96 x (4,155.57 - T)) / 817.61
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 4 (M16,M55,M60,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL 7 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 8 (M80,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:50:04 1189
2 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:50:53 1184
3 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:52:23 1176
4 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:52:36 1174
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:53:27 1169
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:53:33 1169
7 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:53:37 1168
8 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:54:17 1165
9 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:54:24 1164
10 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:55:21 1158
11 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:55:38 1157
12 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:57:40 1145
13 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:58:09 1142
14 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:58:52 1138
15 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:59:25 1135
16 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:00:18 1130
17 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:00:36 1128
18 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:00:50 1127
19 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:01:40 1122
20 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:02:33 1117
21 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:02:54 1115
22 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:03:57 1109
23 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:04:05 1108
24 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:05:17 1101
25 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:05:31 1099
26 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:05:35 1099
27 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:51 1092
28 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:56 1091
29 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:06:59 1091
30 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:07:06 1090
31 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:07:21 1089
32 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:07:36 1087
33 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:07:44 1087
34 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:07:52 1086
35 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:08:08 1084
36 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:08:31 1082
37 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:08:50 1080
38 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:10:16 1072
39 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:10:51 1069
40 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:12:22 1060
41 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:13:31 1053
42 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:14:36 1047
43 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:18:04 1027
44 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:18:42 1023
45 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:19:04 1021
46 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:19:08 1021
47 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:19:40 1018
48 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:21:05 1009
49 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:22:05 1004
50 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:24:16 991
51 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:25:34 983
52 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:26:07 980
53 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:26:11 980
54 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:29:49 959
55 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:32:20 944
56 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:36:17 921
57 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:42:33 885
58 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:57:03 801
- Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:02:14
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59