Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL), 23/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL BLACK (M21) (length: 13.2km, climb: 540m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,278.52 + (70.95 x (5,619.58 - T)) / 895.63
Other courses: UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL VERY SHORT GREEN (W75,W80,W85) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:11:37 1383
2 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:12:29 1379
3 Tom Bray SN M 1986 01:13:50 1373
4 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 01:15:56 1363
5 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 01:18:08 1352
6 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:18:31 1350
7 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 01:19:27 1346
8 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:23:07 1329
9 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:23:12 1328
10 Krzysztof Nowicki WRE M 1981 01:23:41 1326
11 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 01:25:27 1318
12 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:26:24 1313
13 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:26:38 1312
14 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:26:48 1311
15 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:27:54 1306
16 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:28:07 1305
17 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:30:18 1294
18 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:30:29 1294
19 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 01:31:05 1291
20 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:31:13 1290
21 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:31:19 1290
22 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:32:20 1285
23 Bertie Kingsley OROX M 1997 01:32:48 1283
24 Juste Raimbault SLOW M 1989 01:33:52 1278
25 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:35:21 1270
26 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:35:34 1269
27 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:37:22 1261
28 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:38:17 1257
29 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:38:58 1253
30 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:40:04 1248
31 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 01:43:16 1233
32 Kin Wai Lee OD M 1999 01:43:37
33 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:48:11 1209
34 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:49:19 1204
35 Alex Wise SO M 1983 01:53:45 1183
36 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:56:04 1172
37 Aymeric Combelonge IND M 1999 02:00:29
38 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 02:00:46 1150
39 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 02:13:14 1090
40 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:14:13 1086
- Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:03:23
- Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:10:56
- Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 01:17:32
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:26:25
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44