Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL), 23/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 9.2km, climb: 370m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,148.95 + (85.92 x (5,196.93 - T)) / 869.49
Other courses: UKOL BLACK (M21) | UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL VERY SHORT GREEN (W75,W80,W85) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:02:07 1294
2 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:02:33 1292
3 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:06:35 1268
4 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:07:55 1260
5 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:08:25 1257
6 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:08:46 1255
7 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:08:55 1254
8 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:09:59 1248
9 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:10:06 1247
10 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:10:31 1244
11 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:12:17 1234
12 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:12:26 1233
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:14:28 1221
14 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:14:45 1219
15 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:15:00 1218
16 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:15:03 1218
17 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:15:42 1214
18 Jack Redvers Harris BOF M 1992 01:17:05 1205
19 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:17:09 1205
20 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:17:16 1204
21 Agnese Baronina OUOC F 1999 01:17:16
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:17:40 1202
23 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:18:10 1199
24 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:18:50 1195
25 Eleanor Johnstone BOF F 1994 01:18:51 1195
26 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:19:32 1191
27 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:21:08 1181
28 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:21:26 1180
29 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:23:06 1170
30 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:24:01 1164
31 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:24:20 1162
32 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:24:51 1159
33 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:25:51 1153
34 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:26:37 1149
35 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:27:28 1144
36 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:27:38 1143
37 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:27:40 1143
38 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:27:50 1142
39 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:28:48 1136
40 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:30:22 1127
41 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:31:07 1122
42 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:31:33 1120
43 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 01:31:50 1118
44 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:32:22 1115
45 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:32:26 1114
46 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:32:45 1113
47 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:33:10 1110
48 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:33:23 1109
49 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:33:49 1106
50 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:34:17 1103
51 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:37:21 1085
52 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:38:12 1080
53 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:38:22 1079
54 Laura Bosomworth BOK F 1998 01:41:33 1060
55 Sascha Noar HH M 1970 01:42:01 1058
56 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:47:23 1026
57 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:47:53 1023
58 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:48:11 1021
59 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:49:30 1013
60 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 01:54:32 983
61 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:56:51 970
62 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 01:57:26 966
63 William Walker BOF M 1969 02:05:43 917
64 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:07:43 905
65 Paul Fox SN M 1962 02:09:52 893
- Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:17:20
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:09:15
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67