Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL), 23/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chiltern-challenge-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) (length: 7.9km, climb: 265m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,109.13 + (88.01 x (4,516.70 - T)) / 800.51
Other courses: UKOL BLACK (M21) | UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL VERY SHORT GREEN (W75,W80,W85) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:50:13 1274
2 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:51:24 1267
3 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:53:02 1256
4 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:53:15 1254
5 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:54:20
6 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:54:37 1245
7 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:55:40 1239
8 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:56:59 1230
9 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:58:00 1223
10 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:58:34 1219
11 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:58:48 1218
12 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:59:03 1216
13 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:01:03 1203
14 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:01:23 1201
15 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:02:07 1196
16 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:02:16 1195
17 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:02:33 1193
18 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:02:45 1192
19 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:02:50 1191
20 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:02:59 1190
21 Noah Hurton JOK M 1997 01:03:35 1186
22 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:03:43 1185
23 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:03:46 1185
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:04 1183
25 James Errington HH M 1997 01:04:17 1182
26 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:04:19 1181
27 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:04:29 1180
28 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:04:45 1179
29 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:05:19 1175
30 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:06:18 1168
31 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:06:24 1168
32 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:06:37 1166
33 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:06:45 1165
34 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:06:54 1164
35 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:07:23 1161
36 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 01:07:32 1160
37 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:07:35 1160
38 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:07:56 1158
39 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:08:44 1152
40 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:09:01 1150
41 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 01:09:10
42 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:09:18 1149
43 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:09:22 1148
44 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:09:24 1148
45 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:10:06 1143
46 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 01:10:06 1143
47 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:10:08 1143
48 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:10:11 1143
49 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 01:10:21 1142
50 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:10:38 1140
51 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:10:46 1139
52 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:10:50 1138
53 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:11:40 1133
54 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:11:45 1132
55 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:12:12 1129
56 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:12:20 1129
57 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:12:48 1125
58 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:13:24 1122
59 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:14:11 1116
60 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:14:26 1115
61 peter jones SN M 1956 01:14:50 1112
62 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:15:01 1111
63 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:15:56 1105
64 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:16:16 1103
65 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:16:35 1101
66 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 01:16:43 1100
67 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:16:54 1098
68 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:17:18 1096
69 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:17:21 1095
70 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:17:25 1095
71 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:17:56 1092
72 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:18:07 1090
73 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:18:23 1089
74 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:18:24 1089
75 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:18:27 1088
76 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:18:31 1088
77 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:18:33 1088
78 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:18:54 1085
79 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:20:18 1076
80 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:20:51 1072
81 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:21:01 1071
82 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:21:09 1070
83 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:22:08 1064
84 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:23:02 1058
85 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:23:10 1057
86 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:23:55 1052
87 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 01:24:03 1051
88 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:24:26 1049
89 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:24:30 1048
90 Johanna Michl IND F 1999 01:25:28
91 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:26:42 1034
92 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:27:12 1030
93 Mark Elgood IND M 1960 01:27:27
94 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:27:31 1028
95 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:27:48 1027
96 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:29:03 1018
97 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:29:21 1016
98 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:29:52 1013
99 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:29:57 1012
100 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1999 01:30:25
101 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:30:48 1007
102 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:31:23 1003
103 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:34:31 982
104 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:34:37 982
105 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:34:47 980
106 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:35:14 977
107 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:37:26 963
108 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:38:36 955
109 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:39:45 948
110 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:41:13 938
111 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:42:27 930
112 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:45:23 911
113 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:50:35 876
114 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:08:55 755
- Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:49:05
- Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:01:44
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116