Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League 4, 29/04/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 235m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,093.20 + (91.50 x (4,105.00 - T)) / 648.73
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:46:36 1278
2 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:49:54 1250
3 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:50:11 1248
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:53:18 1221
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:56:07 1197
6 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 00:57:16 1188
7 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:57:55 1182
8 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:58:04 1181
9 Paul Lane NGOC M 00:58:27
10 Russell Finch SWOC M 01:00:31
11 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:55 1157
12 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:01:18 1153
13 Paul Horsfall NGOC F 01:01:20
14 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:02:34 1143
15 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:02:59 1139
16 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:03:26 1135
17 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:03:52 1132
18 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:03:56 1131
19 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:04:54 1123
20 Kevin Brooker NGOC M 01:04:54
21 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:06:40 1108
22 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:07:35 1100
23 David May SLOW M 1946 01:07:51 1098
24 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:07:56 1097
25 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:08:35 1092
26 Tim Hughes TVOC M 01:09:49
27 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:10:39 1074
28 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:11:16 1069
29 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:11:38 1066
30 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:11:39 1066
31 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:13:00 1054
32 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:14:15 1044
33 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:14:42 1040
34 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:52 1039
35 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:15:32 1033
36 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:15:34 1033
37 David Palmer BOK F 01:17:48
38 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:18:27 1008
39 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:18:38 1007
40 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:18:45 1006
41 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:22:33 974
42 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:23:09 969
43 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:25:39 947
44 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:27:43 930
45 Jolan Flach IND F 01:28:06
46 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 01:28:24 924
47 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:34:08 876
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47