Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

(WMOA League #5) OD Event - Bentley Wood , 13/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2018-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4:Sh.Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 85m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
822.03 + (139.33 x (3,979.89 - T)) / 1,052.93
Other courses: 1:Brown | 2:Blue | 3:Green | 5:Lt.Green | 6:Orange | 7:Yellow | 8:White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:30:33 1106
2 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:38:39 1042
3 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:40:56 1024
4 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:43:32 1003
5 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:43:34 1003
6 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO 00:45:12
7 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:47:25 972
8 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:51 961
9 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:54:40 915
10 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:55:00 912
11 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:56:00 904
12 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:56:04 904
13 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:56:41 899
14 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:56:51 897
15 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:57:00 896
16 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:57:29 892
17 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:58:57 881
18 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:00:37 867
19 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:00:39 867
20 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:04:02 840
21 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:04:12 839
22 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:05:31 829
23 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:06:48 818
24 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:08:30 805
25 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:08:42 803
26 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:08:53 802
27 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:09:44 795
28 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:10:11 791
29 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:10:11
30 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:10:50 786
31 Philip May OD M 1952 01:11:34 780
32 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:13:03 769
33 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:13:20 766
34 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:15:59 745
35 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:17:00 737
36 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:18:05 729
37 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:18:16 727
38 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:19:01 721
39 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:19:54 714
40 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:21:02 705
41 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:21:46 699
42 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:22:29 694
43 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:22:50 691
44 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:25:18 671
45 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:26:57 658
46 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:34:45 596
47 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:36:06 586
48 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:37:59 571
49 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:40:13 553
50 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:40:33 550
51 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:41:00 547
52 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:41:12 545
53 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:43:14 529
54 Julie Starkey LEI F 1961 01:46:52 500
55 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 02:44:54 39
- Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:54:53
- John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:58:27
- Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:07:21
- Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:07:38
- Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:23:03
- Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:53:55
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61