Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 10/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) (length: 2.6km, climb: 85m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
836.98 + (78.72 x (3,890.62 - T)) / 568.03
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) | UKOL Course 12 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85, W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:49:55 961
2 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:52:36 939
3 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:54:58 919
4 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:56:58 902
5 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:57:16 900
6 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:57:36 897
7 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:57:36 897
8 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:59:11 884
9 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:59:19 883
10 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:00:23 874
11 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:00:47 871
12 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:00:48 871
13 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:01:04 868
14 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:02:53 853
15 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:04:06 843
16 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:46 838
17 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:04:55 836
18 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:05:40 830
19 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:06:42 822
20 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:07:21 816
21 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:07:41 813
22 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:08:42 805
23 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:11:37 781
24 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:11:54 778
25 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:12:49 771
26 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:14:15 759
27 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:21:39 697
28 Nicola Stevens BOK F 1964 01:27:26 649
29 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:29:58 628
30 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 01:36:27 574
31 Dawn Watson EBOR F 1943 01:43:10 518
32 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:45:31 499
- Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:59:46
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:22:46
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34