Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 10/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 16 (length: 2.9km, climb: 75m, 9 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85, W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:27:02
2 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:29:13
3 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:29:13
4 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:29:14
5 Oscar Barnby WCH M 2007 00:32:26
6 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:32:53
7 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:33:34
8 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:42:58
9 Katie Jones CLOK F 2008 00:44:48
10 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:45:55
11 Alexa Yeomanson SYO F 1976 00:46:06
12 Isabel Winskill WCOC F 2006 00:48:47
13 Charlotte Sykes SYO F 2007 00:49:08
14 Toby Townsend SYO M 2007 00:50:25
15 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:51:50
16 Abigail Prince SOS F 2008 00:51:53
17 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 00:51:58
18 Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 00:52:17
19 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:56:02
20 Henry Bangham LOC M 2004 00:56:34
21 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:57:47
22 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:58:41
23 Eleanor Bangham LOC F 2006 00:59:14
24 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:59:55
25 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 01:01:12
26 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 01:01:50
27 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 01:08:58
28 Ruth Yeomanson SYO F 2007 01:12:00
29 Emily McCreadie DEE F 2006 01:13:40
30 Noah Seath LOC M 2006 01:14:52
31 Sarah Higginson Tom Boyd IND 01:14:53
32 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 01:27:28
- Katherine Hill ret AIRE 01:20:51
- Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:33:17
- Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:46:20
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35