Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague, 13/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/752-yhoa-championships-national-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 6.5km, climb: 160m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,107.05 + (114.27 x (5,309.43 - T)) / 1,284.66
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:00:57 1254
2 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:01:13 1253
3 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:03:55
4 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:05:15 1231
5 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:05:46
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:06:35 1224
7 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:07:39 1218
8 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:07:59 1216
9 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:08:10 1216
10 James Cunningham RAFO M 1996 01:08:46 1212
11 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:08:57 1211
12 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 01:12:11 1194
13 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:12:17 1194
14 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:12:18
15 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:12:21 1193
16 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:13:52 1185
17 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:16:03 1173
18 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:16:26 1171
19 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:18:03 1163
20 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:20:43 1149
21 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:21:26 1145
22 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 01:22:35
23 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:22:50 1137
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:24:28 1129
25 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 01:26:18 1119
26 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:26:48 1116
27 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:28:18 1108
28 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:31:19 1092
29 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:32:44 1084
30 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:35:13 1071
31 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:37:58 1056
32 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:40:09 1045
33 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:40:18 1044
34 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:43:04 1029
35 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:47:00 1008
36 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:56:20 958
37 David Sissons NOC M 1973 02:00:39 935
38 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 02:03:15 922
39 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 02:06:29 904
40 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 02:13:57 864
41 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 02:21:15 825
- Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:25:32
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:39:18
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43