Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague, 13/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/752-yhoa-championships-national-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.7km, climb: 110m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
968.45 + (121.20 x (4,853.10 - T)) / 1,303.26
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:45:12 1168
2 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:48:15 1151
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:49:18 1145
4 John Liston RAFO M 1971 00:50:10 1140
5 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:54:35
6 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 00:55:49 1108
7 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:57:05 1101
8 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:57:07 1101
9 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:57:41 1098
10 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:57:54 1097
11 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:57:55 1097
12 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:59:16
13 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:00:36 1082
14 David Day CLARO M 1948 01:01:35 1076
15 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:01:39 1076
16 Lucy Nell RAFO F 1989 01:01:40 1076
17 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:01:50 1075
18 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:03:11 1067
19 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:07:11 1045
20 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:07:55 1041
21 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:08:04 1040
22 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:09:00 1035
23 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:09:18 1033
24 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:09:19 1033
25 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:13:27 1010
26 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:13:35 1009
27 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:14:19 1005
28 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:15:08 1001
29 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:18:48 980
30 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:19:04 979
31 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:19:54 974
32 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:21:35 965
33 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:26:21 938
34 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:27:07 934
35 Des Fletcher NWOC M 1962 01:28:16 927
36 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:28:35 925
37 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:29:12 922
38 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:29:18 921
39 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:29:25 921
40 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:30:10 917
41 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:30:48 913
42 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:31:46 908
43 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:32:26 904
44 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:34:54 890
45 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:36:32 881
46 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:36:35 881
47 jim saville LEI M 1959 01:40:10 861
48 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:40:56 857
49 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:41:44 852
50 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:44:46 835
51 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:49:14 810
52 Lizzi Morrall RAFO F 1991 01:51:10 799
53 Andrew CAIRNS SN M 1993 01:52:34 792
54 Paola Casas IND F 1998 01:52:34
55 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:53:19 787
56 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:54:30 781
57 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:01:41 741
58 James Collings RAFO M 1977 02:18:51 645
59 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 02:20:11 638
60 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:28:00 594
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:18:50
- Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:31:40
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:43:55
- Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:55:17
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64