Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Sprint Championships, 16/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 2.2km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,155.13 + (105.89 x (1,217.97 - T)) / 243.83
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:14:13 1314
2 William White SARUM M 1994 00:14:42 1301
3 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:15:06 1291
4 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:15:35 1278
5 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:15:57 1268
6 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:16:00
7 James Errington HH M 1997 00:16:13 1262
8 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:17:05 1239
9 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:17:17 1234
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:17:58 1216
11 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:18:20 1206
12 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:18:28 1203
13 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:18:43 1196
14 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:18:46 1195
15 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:18:53 1192
16 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:18:54 1192
17 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:19:01 1189
18 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:19:16
19 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:19:39 1172
20 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:19:48 1168
21 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:19:59 1163
22 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:20:04 1161
23 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:20:22 1153
24 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:20:26 1152
25 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:20:37 1147
26 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:22:30 1098
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:22:31 1097
28 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:22:33 1096
29 Russell Peters CHIG M 1976 00:23:29 1072
30 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:24:00 1059
31 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:24:57 1034
32 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:26:12 1001
33 David Heale HH M 1967 00:27:24 970
34 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:27:45 961
35 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:29:54 905
36 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:31:47 856
37 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:32:26 839
38 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 00:36:08 743
39 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:42:16
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:17:02
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40