Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common, 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 115m, 21 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:24:18
2 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:25:20
3 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:26:52
4 Chris Young HH M 00:27:21
5 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:28:46
6 Chris Gilligan TVOC M 00:29:10
7 Rob Neal RAFO M 1986 00:30:18
8 Sarah Righetti TVOC F 1991 00:31:41
9 Robert Young HH M 00:32:48
10 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:33:18
11 Jack Norton IND M 00:34:09
12 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:36:31
13 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:38:12
14 Colin Palmer IND M 00:38:18
15 Jac Cross IND M 00:38:51
16 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 00:39:35
17 Guy Palmer BKO M 2000 00:39:38
18 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:39:48
19 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 00:39:57
20 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:40:12
21 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:40:16
22 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:41:58
23 Dave Royse BKO M 00:42:21
24 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:43:34
25 Harry Coutes IND M 00:43:49
26 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 00:43:51
27 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:44:43
28 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:46:05
29 Min Sun IND F 00:46:17
30 Johanna Michl OUOC F 00:46:17
31 Mark Baker IND M 00:46:44
32 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:46:55
33 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 00:47:43
34 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:48:49
35 John Ward OD M 1945 00:49:23
36 Daniel Reed IND M 00:50:03
37 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:52:44
38 Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 00:53:28
39 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:53:35
40 Sian Miller IND F 00:55:13
41 Iain Gunn TVOC M 00:56:27
42 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:57:29
43 Andrew Chalmers TVOC M 1937 00:57:48
44 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:59:11
45 Ruth Evans TVOC F 1973 00:59:59
46 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:00:00
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:00:21
48 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:01:43
49 Iain McLaren IND M 01:03:27
50 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:04:02
51 Jake Davies TVOC M 1971 01:04:48
52 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:05:30
53 Jenny Emerson TVOC F 1979 01:06:59
54 Hilary Kane SMOC F 1972 01:07:31
55 Simon Halls IND M 01:07:50
56 Ali Banham IND F 01:08:39
57 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:11:15
58 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:16:09
59 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:20:21
60 Gerry Butcher TVOC M 1947 01:27:36
61 Debbi Carter IND F 01:42:58
62 Sarah Parish IND F 01:43:39
- Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 00:36:14
- Ben Wooster ret TVOC M 00:56:28
- Neil Watson mp IND M 00:45:25
- Peter Anderton mp IND M 01:08:04
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66