Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Galoppen, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/18%20Galoppen/GaloppenResults/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.9km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.42 + (85.33 x (4,214.91 - T)) / 745.52
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:51:10 1215
2 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:52:09 1209
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:53:06 1202
4 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:53:29 1200
5 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:54:06 1195
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:54:12 1195
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:54:14 1194
8 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:55:18 1187
9 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:55:44 1184
10 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:56:57 1176
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:57:17 1173
12 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:58:56 1162
13 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:59:16 1160
14 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:59:24 1159
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:59:49 1156
16 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:02:30 1138
17 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:03:10 1133
18 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:03:16 1132
19 Stephan Tietz SOC M 1986 01:03:18 1132
20 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:04:19 1125
21 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:04:34 1123
22 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:04:54 1121
23 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:05:07 1120
24 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:05:50 1115
25 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:06:45 1108
26 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:07:09 1106
27 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:07:51 1101
28 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:08:01 1100
29 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:08:41 1095
30 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:09:01 1093
31 Heather Rumble SOC F 1987 01:09:45 1088
32 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:11:20 1077
33 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:11:29 1076
34 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:12:08 1071
35 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:13:23 1063
36 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:13:45 1060
37 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:14:59 1052
38 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:15:24 1049
39 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:15:47 1046
40 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:16:40 1040
41 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:18:43 1026
42 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:19:17 1022
43 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:21:39 1006
44 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:21:46 1005
45 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:22:08 1003
46 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:22:24 1001
47 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:23:35 993
48 Christopher Green QO M 2001 01:25:22 981
49 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:25:34 979
50 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:27:38 965
51 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:28:18 960
52 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:28:48 957
53 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:30:31 945
54 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:31:20 940
55 Neo Phoenix BOK M 1989 01:31:38 938
56 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:41:59 866
57 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:49:06 818
- Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:57:28
- Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:01:57
- Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:27:46
- Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 01:55:21
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61